Our Staff 2019-20

 

Mrs. J. E. A. Brierley - Head Teacher, Designated teacher for Child protection/ Safeguarding/ Prevent/ SSE/ Health and Safety

Nursery

Miss D. Preece - Assistant Head Teacher, Nursery Manager, Nursery Class 1 teacher, EYFS Curriculum and FS Assessment and Special Educational Needs and Disability Manager.

Mrs C. Kavanagh (Nursery teacher)

Mrs L. Bamford - Nursery Teacher, Investors in Pupils, Working Party and Eco Schools and Schools Council Teacher.

Mrs S. Kayani - Senior Teaching Assistant (Bilingual)

Miss H Hussain - (Bilingual Teaching Assistant)

Miss A Rafiq - (Bilingual Teaching Assistant)

Reception Class 1

Miss H. Francis - Class 1 teacher (F/T) Religious Education Manager
Mrs. M. Cook - STA (F/T) First Aid Trained

Miss Naghat - SEN TA 
Miss Nazreen - Unit TA (Part time) 

Reception Class 2


Mrs. J. Lomax - Assistant Head Teacher, Reception Manager, Class 2 teacher, EYFS Curriculum and Assessment Manager, Art and Design Technology Manager(F/T)
Mrs. S. Mustafa - STA (F/T) (Bilingual)

Miss Naghat - SEN TA 
Miss Nazreen - Unit TA (Part time) 

Reception Class 3


Miss E. McGarry - Class 3 Teacher (F/T) Computing, E-safety Manager, IiP Working Party Reception Support Teacher (07) Science, Investors in Pupils Working Party and Eco Schools and Schools Council Teacher

Mrs. S. Iqbal - STA (F/T) (Bilingual)

Miss Naghat - SEN TA 
Miss Nazreen - Unit TA (Part time) 

Year One Class 4

Miss C. Fowle - Class 4 Teacher, PE Manager, Educational Visits

 

Mrs C. Smith - Teaching Assistant (F/T)

 

Miss L. Reyburn - Teaching Assistant (F/T) First Aid Trained.

 

Mrs N. Bibi -  Teaching Assistant, part time.  Bilingual

 

Mrs S. Khokar -  SEN teaching Assistant.  Bilingual, First Aid Trained

Year One Class 5

Miss S . Peachey – Deputy Head Teacher, Year 1 Manager, Class 5 teacher (F/T) Mathematics Manager, SSE, KS1 Curriculum and Assessment, Transition R to YR1 and Racial Harmony, Deputy Safeguarding and CP Designated Teacher. 

Mrs V. Watkins - Teaching Assistant (F/T).  First Aid Trained 

Mrs N. Bibi - Teaching Assistant, Part Time, Bilingual 

Miss L. Reyburn - Teaching Assistant (F/T) First Aid Trained 

Mrs S.Khokar - SEN Teaching Assistant.  Bilingual.  First Aid Trained

Year One Class 6

Miss A. Everall - Class 6 teacher.  History and Geography manager, School Council

 

Mrs S. Sharmin - Teaching Assistant (F/T)

 

Mrs N. Bibi - Teaching Assistant, Part Time, Bilingual.

 

Miss L. Reyburn - Teaching Assistant (F/T) First Aid Trained.

 

Mrs S. Khokar - SEN teaching Assistant.  Bilingual.  First Aid Trained.

Year Two Class 7

Miss S. Bulley - Class 7 teacher and School Council Teacher

Miss R. Bashir - Teaching Assistant (Bilingual)

Year Two Class 8

Mrs. M. Russell - Deputy Head Teacher, Year 2 Manager, Class 8 teacher English and Phonics Manager, SSE, Transition Y2/Y3 and KS1 Curriculum and Assessment 

Mrs Rashid - Senior Teaching Assistant

Year Two Class 9

Mrs Carter - Class 9 teacher

Miss Feret - Teaching Assistant - Tuesdays

Mr Oakes - Teaching Assistant Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays

Year Two Class 10

Miss McQuillan - Class 10 teacher, Music Manager

Miss Julia - Senior Teaching Assistant Mondays, Tuesdays and Wednesdays

Miss Feret - Teaching Assistant Thursdays and Fridays